Seminars of the Department of Neuroscience, Unige

2019 NEW SCHEDULES: Mondays, 12h15 - 13h15, CMU, seminar room B02.2226

Next seminar:

Date: Monday September 9, 2019

Speaker: Tatiana Korotkova, Max Planck Institute for Metabolism Research

Title: "Dynamic regulation of innate behaviors by hypothalamic circuits"

Host: Camilla Bellone &Denis Jabaudon, en collaboration avec LWiN

 

Seminars to come:

Date Speaker  Title Host

26.08.19

Available

     

02.09.19

Available

     

09.09.19

 

Tatiana Korotkova 

Max Planck Institute for Metabolism Research

"Dynamic regulation of innate behaviors by hypothalamic circuits" C. Bellone & D. Jabaudon

Friday 13.09.19 room A. Franceschetti (C150)

Jennifer Zenker 

Monash University

"Live imaging of microtubule remodelling controlling early mammalian development" A. Holtmaat

23.09.19

Available

     

30.09.19

Available

     

07.10.19

 

Bosiljka Tasic

Allen Institute

"Cell types of adult mouse neocortex" A. Dayer

Wednesday 09.10.19, room B02.2226

Fiona Francis

Institut du Fer à Moulin

"TBA" D. Jabaudon

14.10.19

 

Tara Keck

UCL London 

"Synapse specific homeostatic responses to sensory deprivation" A. Holtmaat

21.10.19

Available

     

28.10.19

 

Ole Kiehn

Karolinska Instututet

 

"Circuits for Movements" D. Jabaudon

04.11.19

 

Barbara Treutlein

Department of Biosystems Science and Engineering, ETH Zurich

"TBA" D. Jabaudon

11.11.19

 

Matthew Botvinick

University College London 

"TBA" A. Pouget

18.11.19

Dan O’Connor

Johns Hopkins Medicine

"TBA"  A. Holtmaat 

25.11.19

 

Reza Kalhor (to be confirmed)

Department of Genetics
Harvard Medical School

"TBA" A. Dayer

02.12.19

 

Pavan Ramdya  

EPFL

"Reverse-engineering Drosophila limb control circuits" D. Jabaudon

09.12.19

Available

     

16.12.19

 

Patrik Verstreken

VIB Center for Brain & Disease Research, KU Leuven

"TBA" D. Jabaudon

23.12.19

Available

     

06.01.20

Available

     
 

13.01.20

 

Julie Perroy 

Université de Montpellier

"TBA" C. Bellone
 

20.01.20

Available

     

Friday 24.01.20

at 11 am

Guillermina Lopez-Bendito

Instituto de Neurociencias · UMH-CSIC
Campus San Juan · Alicante

"TBA" D. Jabaudon
 

27.01.20

Available

     
 

06.01.20

Available

     

13.01.20

Available

     

20.01.20

Available

     

27.01.20

Available

     

03.02.20

 

Grégoire Courtine

Brain Mind Institute, EPFL

"Deconstruction of the circuitry restoring walking after spinal cord injury " D. Jabaudon

10.02.20

Available

     

17.02.20

Available

     

24.02.20

Available

     
 

02.03.20

Available

     

09.03.20

Available

     

16.03.20

Available

     

23.03.20

Available

     

06.04.20

Available

     

13.04.20

Available

     
 

20.04.20

Available

     
 

27.04.20

Available

     
 

04.05.20

Available

     
 

11.05.20

Available

     
 

18.05.20

Available

     
 

25.05.20

 

Yevgenia Kozorovitskiy

Department of Neurobiology, Northwestern University

"TBA" A. Holtmaat
 

01.06.20

Available

     
 

08.06.20

Available

     
 

15.06.20

Available

     
 

22.06.20

Available

     
 

29.06.20

Available

     
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Seminars Archives